A document was signed between the cities of Shusha and Khiva
Aydin Karimov, the Special Representative of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan in Shusha district, visited this country within the framework of the 1st Azerbaijan-Uzbekistan Interregional Forum with the support of the Ministry of Investments, Industry and Trade of Uzbekistan, the Ministry of Economy of Azerbaijan, and the organization of the Export and Investment Promotion Agency - AZPROMO. Within the framework of the visit, a bilateral document was signed with the aim of further strengthening the mutual cooperation between the historical cities of Shusha and Khiva.
During his speech at the event, Aydın Karimov gave information about the historical city of Shusha, the improvement and construction, repair and restoration works carried out there, and pointed out that the signed bilateral document will play an important role in future cooperation