The Prosecutor General of Azerbaijan and the Prosecutor General of Istanbul visited Shusha
A delegation led by Prosecutor General of the Republic of Istanbul, Republic of Turkey, the Prosecutor General of the Republic of Azerbaijan The Cultural Center of the Republic of Azerbaijan visited Shusha.
During the visit, the President's Special Representative in Shusha district Prosecutor General Kamran Aliyev and Istanbul Prosecutor General Shaban Yilmaz showed the historical sites of Shusha. Also, famous Azerbaijani identities in the central square of Shusha, Natavan, Bulbul and Uzeyir Hajibeyli were visited. It was reported that during the occupation, Armenians wanted to take these statues to Armenia. However, on the initiative of great leader Heydar Aliyev, these statues were taken from Armenia and were brought to Azerbaijan and were detained in the yard of the Museum of Art in Baku. After the liberation of the occupation of Shusha, these statues were returned to their previous places. In addition, the guests were detained during the Armenian occupation, and after the release of the city, the mausoleum of Vagifin, Shusha Castle, Bulbul's house and the elimination of the Upper Gulharagun, and the high-quality monuments, the restoration process of other monuments.
Then the chairman of the Board of the Shusha City Reserve Board Celebrate Abbasov informed the guests on a visit to Shusha and informed the status of the historical and religious monuments of the Armenian. He stressed that Shusha has been working together by both Azerbaijani and Turkish companies to transform one of the most beautiful cities in the world.
At the end of the visit, the Prosecutor General of Istanbul Shaban Yilmaz shared his impressions of the visit: "These days are a historic day for the people of Azerbaijan. The Armenian-Azerbaijani Nagorno-Karabakh conflict, which lasted about thirty, was ended with a glorious victory of the Azerbaijani state. This is a historic victory. For the first time in the history of the last 200 years of Azerbaijan, our independent state won a glorious, occupying Armenia and his army. This victory was a basic for the future of the Azerbaijani people, the Azerbaijani state will continue to develop, enrich, enrich in the world. Today, the liberation of Shusha, which is an ancient cultural center, is celebrated by the whole world Turks.